Co-op Donors

Honor Roll

A heartfelt thank you to all our 2019 co-op donors. 

Brazos Electric Power Cooperative
Great River Energy
North Carolina Electric Membership Corporation
Oklahoma Association of Electric Cooperatives
Withlacoochee River Electric Cooperative

Buckeye Power
Central Alabama Electric Cooperative
East Central Energy
Peace River Electric Cooperative
Seminole Electric Cooperative


Access Energy Cooperative
Associated Electric Cooperative
Association of Illinois Electric Cooperative
Coweta-Fayette Electric Membership Corporation
Florida Keys Electric Cooperative Association
Kaua’i Island Utility Cooperative
Lane Electric Cooperative
Magic Valley Electric Cooperative
Mid-South Synergy
Northeast Missouri Electric Power Cooperative
Nobles Cooperative Electric
North West Rural Electric Cooperative
Oregon Rural Electric Cooperative Association
South River Electric Membership Corporation
Umatilla Electric Cooperative
Wright-Hennepin Cooperative Electric Association

Adams Electric Cooperative (Pa.)
Adams-Columbia Electric Cooperative (Wis.)
Blue Grass Energy (Ky.)
Butler Rural Electric Cooperative (Ohio)
Central Electric Power Cooperative (Mo.)
Cimarron Electric Cooperative
Fall River Rural Electric Cooperative
Farmers Electric Cooperative (Texas)
Flathead Electric Cooperative
Habersham Electric Membership Corporation
Heartland Power Cooperative
Jones-Onslow Electric Membership Corporation
La Plata Electric Association
Linn County Rural Electric Cooperative=
Medina Electric Cooperative
Montana Electric Cooperatives Association
Norris Electric Cooperative
Northeast Missouri Electric Power Cooperative
Northwest Iowa Power Cooperative
Nueces Electric Cooperative
Pea River Electric Cooperative
Pierce Pepin Cooperative Services
Pike Electric
Pioneer Electric Cooperative
Prairie Power
Salem Electric
Snapping Shoals Electric Membership Corporation
South Texas Electric Cooperative
Sulphur Springs Valley Electric Cooperative
Tri-County Electric Cooperative (Fla.)
United Cooperative Services (Texas)
United Electric Cooperative (Idaho)
Wise Electric Cooperative

Aiken Electric Cooperative
Albemarle Electric Membership Corporation
Allamakee-Clayton Electric Cooperative
Anza Electric Cooperative
Baldwin County Electric Membership Corporation
Barrow Utilities & Electric Cooperative
Basin Electric Power Cooperative
Benton Rural Electric Association
Blue Ridge Energy
Butler Rural Electric Cooperative (Kan.)
Cape Hatteras Electric Cooperative
Carroll Electric Membership Corporation
Cass County Electric Cooperative
Central Electric Power Association (Miss.)
Central Wisconsin Electric Cooperative
CKenergy Electric Cooperative
Clay Electric Cooperative (Fla.)
Cobb Electric Membership Corporation
Co-Mo Electric Cooperative
Covington Electric Cooperative
Crow Wing Cooperative Power & Light Company
Cuivre River Electric Cooperative
Cumberland Electric Membership Corporation
Dawson Public Power District
Delaware Electric Cooperative
Dixie Power (Utah)
East-Central Iowa Rural Electric Cooperative
Eastern Illini Electric Cooperative
Edisto Electric Cooperative
Electric Cooperatives of South Carolina
Emerald Transformer
Farmers Electric Cooperative (Iowa)
Fayette Electric Cooperative
Federated Rural Electric Association
Fleming-Mason Energy Cooperative
Flint Energies
Four County Electric Membership Corporation
Franklin Rural Electric Cooperative (Iowa)
Garkane Energy Cooperative
Georgia Electric Membership Corporation
Georgia Transmission Corporation
Gibson Electric Membership Corporation
Glades Electric Cooperative
Grady Electric Membership Corporation (Ga.)
Gresco Utility Supply
GreyStone Power Corporation
Hart Electric Membership Corporation
Haywood Electric Membership Corporation
Heartland Rural Electric Cooperative
Holmes-Wayne Electric Cooperative
Hoosier Energy Rural Electric Cooperative
Horry Electric Cooperative
Jackson County Rural Electric Membership Corporation (Ind.)
Jackson Electric Cooperative (Texas)
Jackson Energy Cooperative (Ky.)
Jo-Carroll Energy
Kankakee Valley Rural Electric Membership Corporation
Karnes Electric Cooperative
Laclede Electric Cooperative
Lake Country Power
Lower Yellowstone Rural Electric Association
Lumbee River Electric Membership Corporation
McLean Electric Cooperative
Mid-Carolina Electric Cooperative
Middle Tennessee Electric Membership Corporation
MiEnergy Cooperative
Minnesota Rural Electric Association
Missouri Rural Electric Cooperative
Moon Lake Electric Association
Mountain View Electric Association
Mountrail-Williams Electric Cooperative
National Renewables Cooperative Organization
Navarro County Electric Cooperative
New Hampshire Electric Cooperative
New York State Rural Electric Cooperative Association
Newnan Utilities
Nolin Rural Electric Cooperative Corporation
North Arkansas Electric Cooperative
North Star Electric Cooperative
Northcentral Mississippi Electric Power Association
Northern Electric Cooperative
Northern Neck Electric Cooperative
National Rural Telecommunications Cooperative (NRTC)
Oakdale Electric Cooperative
Oglethorpe Power Corporation
Owen Electric Cooperative
Palmetto Electric Cooperative
Paulding-Putnam Electric Cooperative
Pearl River Valley Electric Power Association
Pee Dee Electric Membership Corporation (N.C.)
Pella Cooperative Electric Association
Pennyrile Rural Electric Cooperative Corporation
People’s Energy Cooperative
Petit Jean Electric Cooperative Corporation
Plumas-Sierra Rural Electric Cooperative
Ralls County Electric Cooperative
Raymond James and Associates
Relyco Security Resources
Renville-Sibley Cooperative Power Association
Roanoke Electric Cooperative
Rural Electric Supply Cooperative (RESCO)
Rush Shelby Energy
S&S Utility Representatives
Sawnee Electric Membership Corporation
SEMO Electric Cooperative
Sho-Me Power Electric Cooperative
Sioux Valley Energy
Slope Electric Cooperative
South Central Electric Association (Minn.)
South Central Indiana Rural Electric Membership Corporation
South Dakota Rural Electric Association
Southeastern Electric Cooperative (S.D.)
Southeastern Indiana Rural Electric Membership Corporation
Southern Company
Southern Pine Electric Cooperative
Southern Rivers Energy
Southwest Arkansas Electric Cooperative Corporation
Steele-Waseca Cooperative Electric
Sumter Electric Membership Corporation
Sunflower Electric Power Corporation
Sussex Rural Electric Cooperative
Talquin Electric Cooperative
TRC Solutions
Tri-County Electric Cooperative (S.C.)
Tri-County Electric Cooperative (Texas)
Upper Cumberland Electric Membership Corporation
Upshur-Rural Electric Cooperative Corporation
Verdigris Valley Electric Cooperative
Verendrye Electric Cooperative
Vigilante Electric Cooperative
Webster Electric Cooperative
Wells Rural Electric Cooperative
West Kentucky Rural Electric Cooperative Corporation
Wheatland Electric Cooperative (Kan.)
White River Electric Association (Colo.)
Wood County Electric Cooperative
Wyoming Rural Electric Association

A&N Electric Cooperative
Asplundh Tree Expert
Association of Louisiana Electric Cooperatives
Barry Electric Cooperative
Bartholomew County Rural Electric Membership Corporation
Beltrami Electric Cooperative
BENCO Electric Cooperative
Big Bend Electric Cooperative
Bon Homme Yankton Electric Association
Cappstone Energy Group
Central Electric Cooperative (Pa.)
Central Georgia Electric Membership Corporation
Central Valley Electric Cooperative (N.M.)
Cherryland Electric Cooperative
Choctawhatchee Electric Cooperative
Clark County Rural Electric Membership Corporation
Clark Electric Cooperative
Clark Energy Cooperative
Clarke-Washington Electric Membership Corporation
Consumers Power
Cooperative Light & Power Association
Cumberland Valley Electric
Diverse Power Incorporated
Dixie Electric Power Association (Miss.)
Dogwood Wealth Advisors
Dubois Rural Electric Cooperative
Dunn Energy Cooperative
East Central Oklahoma Electric Cooperative
Eastern Iowa Light & Power Cooperative
Fairfield Electric Cooperative
Fort Belknap Electric Cooperative
Franklin Electric Cooperative
Freeborn-Mower Cooperative Services
Gascosage Electric Cooperative
General Pacific
Georgia Power Company
Georgia System Operations Corporation
Golden Valley Electric Association
Hamilton County Electric Cooperative Association
Heart of Texas Electric Cooperative
Itasca-Mantrap Cooperative Electrical Association
Jackson Electric Cooperative (Wis.)
Kansas Electric Power Cooperative
Kodiak Electric Association
Kotzebue Electric Association
Lake Region Electric Association (S.D.)
Lost River Electric Cooperative
Macon Electric Cooperative
Meeker Cooperative Light & Power Association
Midwest Electric (Ohio)
Midwest Energy & Communications (Mich.)
Mille Lacs Energy Cooperative
Mitchell Electric Membership Corporation
Newberry Electric Cooperative
Northwestern Rural Electric Cooperative Association (Pa.)
Oconee Electric Membership Corporation
Ohio Rural Electric Cooperative
Osage Valley Electric Cooperative Association
P.K.M. Electric Cooperative
Panola-Harrison Electric Cooperative
Pioneer Rural Electric Cooperative
Planters Electric Membership Corporation
Platte-Clay Electric Cooperative
Prairie Land Electric Cooperative
Rappahannock Electric Cooperative
Red Lake Electric Cooperative
Satilla Rural Electric Membership Corporation
Schwab Charitable Fund
Shenandoah Valley Electric Cooperative
South Central Power Company (Ohio)
Southern Pine Electric
Southwest Tennessee Electric Membership Corporation
Southwire Company
Taylor County Rural Electric Cooperative Corporation
Texas Electric Cooperatives
Three Rivers Electric Cooperative
Tri-County Rural Electric Cooperative (Pa.)
United Electric Cooperative (Pa.)
Vernon Electric Cooperative
Walton Electric Membership Corporation
Washington Electric Membership Corporation
Wisconsin Electric Cooperative Association

Bandera Electric Cooperative
Jo-Carroll Energy

A&N Electric Cooperative
Access Energy Cooperative
Adams Electric Cooperative
Alabama Rural Electric Association
Alfalfa Electric Cooperative
Arkansas Electric Cooperatives
Association of Missouri Electric Cooperatives
Bandera Electric Cooperative
BARC Electric Cooperative
Black River Electric Cooperative
Blue Ridge Energy
Boone Electric Cooperative
Boone Rural Electric Membership Corporation
Carroll White Rural Electric Membership Corporation
Central Missouri Electric Cooperative
Central Virginia Electric Cooperative
Central Wisconsin Electric Cooperative
Choptank Electric Cooperative
CKenergy Electric Cooperative
Colorado Rural Electric Association
Co-Mo Electric Cooperative
Corn Belt Energy Corporation
Cotton Electric Cooperative
Covington Electric Cooperative
Eau Claire Energy Cooperative
Edgecombe-Martin County Electric Membership Corporation
Henry County Rural Electric Membership Corporation
Holy Cross Energy
Indiana Electric Cooperatives
Iowa Lakes Electric Cooperative
Laclede Electric Cooperative
Linn County Rural Electric Cooperative
Marshall County Rural Electric Membership Corporation
Montana Electric Cooperatives Association
Mountain View Electric Association
NineStar Connect
Noble Rural Electric Membership Corporation
Nobles Cooperative Electric
Norris Electric Cooperative
North Carolina Association of Electric Cooperatives
North Carolina Electric Membership Corporation
North Central Missouri Electric Cooperative
North West Rural Electric Cooperative
Northeastern Rural Electric Membership Corporation
Northern Neck Electric Cooperative
Northfork Electric Cooperative
Northwestern Electric Cooperative
Ohio Rural Electric Cooperative
Oklahoma Association of Electric Cooperatives
Oklahoma Electric Cooperative
Oregon Rural Electric Cooperative Association
Pee Dee Electric Membership Corporation
Pierce Pepin Cooperative Services
Pioneer Utility Resources
Platte-Clay Electric Cooperative
Poudre Valley Rural Electric Association
Randolph Electric Membership Corporation
Rappahannock Electric Cooperative
Ravalli County Electric Cooperative
Roanoke Electric Cooperative
San Miguel Power Association
Shenandoah Valley Electric Cooperative
South Central Indiana Rural Electric Membership Corporation
South River Electric Membership Corporation
Southeast Colorado Power Association
Southern Indiana Power
Southside Electric
Southwest Rural Electric Association (Okla.)
Surry-Yadkin Electric Membership Corporation
Tri-County Electric Cooperative (Ill.)
Tri-County Electric Cooperative (Okla.)
Union Rural Electric Cooperative
United Electric Cooperative (Mo.)
United Power (Colo.)
Vernon Electric Cooperative
Virginia, Maryland & Delaware Association of Electric Cooperative
Western Farmers Electric Cooperative
White River Electric Association
Whitewater Valley Rural Electric Membership Corporation
Wisconsin Electric Cooperative Association

Central Alabama Electric Cooperative
Coastal Electric Membership Corporation
Heartland Rural Electric Cooperative (Kan.)
Ohio Rural Electric Cooperative