Co-op Donors

Honor Roll

A heartfelt thank you to all our 2017 co-op donors. 


Arkansas Electric Cooperatives, Inc.
Assn. of Missouri Electric Cooperatives
Brazos Electric Power Cooperative
Great River Energy
Indiana Electric Cooperatives
North Carolina EMC
Oklahoma Assn. of Electric Cooperatives
Withlacoochee River Electric Cooperative

Central Alabama Electric Cooperative
City of Burnet, TX
Cooperative Energy
East Central Energy (MN)
NRECA

Associated Electric Cooperative
Baldwin County EMC
Buckeye Power, Inc.
Coweta-Fayette Electric Membership Corp.
Magic Valley Electric Cooperative
Mid-South Synergy
South River Electric Membership Corp.
Umatilla Electric Cooperative
Wright-Hennepin Cooperative Electric Assn.

Adams-Columbia Electric Cooperative (WI)
Adams Electric Cooperative (PA)
Bandera Electric Cooperative, Inc.
Blue Grass Energy
Boone Electric Cooperative
Butler Rural Electric Cooperative (OH)
Central Electric Power Cooperative
Cimarron Electric Cooperative
Cobb Electric Membership Corporation
Farmers Electric Charitable Foundation (TX)
Flathead Electric Cooperative
Garkane Energy Cooperative, Inc.
HomeWorks Tri-County Electric Co-op
Jo-Carroll Energy Inc.
Medina Electric Co-op, Inc.
Monroe County Electric Cooperative, Inc.
Northeast Assn. of Electric Co-ops
Northeast Missouri Electric Power Co-op
Nobles Cooperative Electric
North West Rural Electric Cooperative
Nueces Electric Cooperative
Pierce Pepin Cooperative Services
Pioneer Electric Cooperative
Salem Electric
Seminole Electric Co-op, Inc.
Snapping Shoals Electric Membership Corp.
South Texas Electric Cooperative
Southern Pine Electric Co-op
Southwire Company
Sulphur Springs Valley Electric Cooperative
Touchstone Energy
United Cooperative Services, Inc.
United Electric Co-op, Inc.
White River Valley Electric Cooperative

Access Energy Cooperative
Aclara
Aiken Electric Cooperative
Albemarle Electric Membership Corporation
Allamakee-Clayton Electric Cooperative
Altec Industries
Bayfield Electric Cooperative
Benton Rural Electric Association
Blue Ridge Electric Membership Corp.
Brunswick EMC
Butler Rural Electric Cooperative (KS)
Cass County Electric Cooperative, Inc.
Central Electric Power Association
Central Georgia Electric Membership Corporation
Central Wisconsin Electric Cooperative
CKenergy Electric Cooperative, Inc.
Clay Electric Cooperative, Inc.
Clearwater-Polk Electric Cooperative
Co-Mo Electric Cooperative
Connecticut Municipal Electric Energy Cooperative
Connexus Energy
Cooke County Electric Cooperative Association
Covington Electric Cooperative, Inc.
Crow Wing Power
Cuivre River Electric Cooperative
Cumberland Electric Membership Corporation
Dairyland Power Cooperative
Dawson Public Power District
Delaware Electric Cooperative
Duck River Electric Membership Corporation
East River Electric Power Cooperative, Inc.
Electric Cooperatives of South Carolina
Fayette Electric Cooperative
Federated Rural Electric Association
Fleming-Mason Energy Cooperative
Flint Energies
Franklin Electric Cooperative (AL)
Franklin Rural Electric Cooperative (IA)
General Pacific, Inc.
Georgia System Operations Corporation
Georgia Transmission Corporation
Gibson Electric Membership Corporation
Glades Electric Cooperative
Grady Electric Membership Corporation
Gresco Utility Supply, Inc.
GreyStone Power Corporation
Habersham EMC
Hart EMC
Haywood EMC
Heartland Rural Electric Cooperative
Hill County Electric Cooperative
Holmes-Wayne Electric Cooperative
Hoosier Energy Rural Electric Cooperative
Horry Electric Cooperative
Inter-County Energy Cooperative
Irwin EMC
Jackson County RE Membership Corp.
Jackson Energy Cooperative
Kankakee Valley Rural Electric Membership Corporation
Karnes Electric Cooperative
Kodiak Electric Association
Laclede Electric Cooperative
Lake County Power
MJM Electric Cooperative, Inc.
McLean Electric Cooperative
McLean Engineering
Mid-Carolina Electric Cooperative
Middle Tennessee Electric Membership Corporation
Midwest Energy (KS)
MiENergy Cooperative
Minnesota Rural Electric Association
Missouri Rural Electric Cooperative
Moon Lake Electric Association
Mountrail-Williams Electric Cooperative
Navarro County Electric Cooperative
Nebraska Rural Electric Association
New York State RECA
Newnan Water Sewage & Light
Nolin Rural Electric Cooperative Corporation
North Dakota Association of RECs
Northcentral Mississippi EPA
Northeast Louisana Power Cooperative
Northern Electric Cooperative
Northern Neck Electric Cooperative
Oakdale Electric Cooperative
Oglethorpe Power Corporation
Old Dominion Electric Cooperative
Orange County RE Membership Corp.
Owen Electric Cooperative
Palmetto Electric Cooperative, Inc.
Paulding-Putnam Electric Cooperative
Peace River Electric Cooperative
Pee Dee Electric Cooperative (SC)
Pee Dee Electric Membership Corporation (NC)
Pella Co-op Electric Association
Pennyrile RECC
People’s Energy Cooperative
Pike Electric LLC
PNGC Power
Poudre Valley Rural Electric Association
Prairie Power
Ralls County Electric Cooperative
Relyco Services, Inc.
Renville-Sibley Cooperative Power Association
Rio Grande Electric Cooperative, Inc.
Rock Energy Cooperative
Rural Electric Supply Cooperative (RESCO)
Sawnee Electric Membership Corporation
Sho-Me Power Electric Cooperative
Slope Electric Cooperative
Solomon Corporation
South Central Electric Association (MN)
South Central Power Company (OH)
South Dakota Rural Electric Association
SouthCon
Southeastern Electric Cooperative (SD)
Southern Company
Southwest Arkansas Electric Co-op Corp.
Southwest Rural Electric Association
Stearns Electric Association
Steele-Waseca Cooperative Electric
Sumter Electric Membership Corporation
Sunflower Electric Power Corporation
Sussex Rural Electric Cooperative
Talquin Electric Cooperative
TRC
Tri County EMC
Tri-County Electric Cooperative (SC)
Tri-County Electric Cooperative (TX)
Union Power Cooperative
Union Rural Electric Cooperative
Upper Cumberland Electric Membership Corporation
Verendrye Electric Cooperative
Walton Electric Membership Corporation
Webster Electric Cooperative
Wells Rural Electric Company
Wheatland Electric Cooperative
White River Electric Association
Wise Electric Cooperative
Wyoming Rural Electric Association

Adams Electric Cooperative
ALMA Telephone Company
Anza Electric Cooperative
Barry Electric Cooperative
Bartholomew County Rural Electric Membership Corporation
Berkeley Electric Cooperative
Big Bend Electric Cooperative
Bon Homme Yankton Electric Association
Caney Fork Electric Cooperative
Cass County Electric Cooperative
Central Electric Cooperative
Central Indiana Communications
Central Valley Electric Cooperative, Inc.
Cherryland Electric Cooperative
Choptank Electric Cooperative
Clark County Rural Electric Membership Corporation
Clark Electric Cooperative
Clarke-Washington EMC
Colorado REA
Cullman Electric Cooperative
Dakota Energy Cooperative
Daviess-Martin County REMC
Diverse Power Incorporated
Dixie Electric Power Association (MS)
Dixie Power (UT)
Dubois Rural Electric Cooperative
Dunn Energy Cooperative
East Central Oklahoma Electric Cooperative
East River Electric Power Cooperative
Eastern Illini Electric Cooperative
Eastern Iowa Light & Power Cooperative
Enerstar Electric Cooperative
Fairfield Electric Cooperative, Inc.
Farmers Electric Cooperative, Inc.
Farmers RECC
Fort Belknap Electric Cooperative
Four County EMC
Freeborn-Mower Co-op Services
Gascosage Electric Cooperative
Gas-South
Georgia Power Company
Golden Valley Electric Association
Hamilton County Electric Cooperative Association
Harmon Electric Association
Heart of Texas Electric Cooperative
Heartland Power Cooperative
Intercounty Electric Cooperative Association
Itasca-Mantrap Cooperative Electrical Association
Jackson Electric Cooperative
Jackson Electric Membership Corporation
Kansas Electric Power Cooperative
Kotzebue Electric Association
Lighthouse Electric Cooperative
Macon Electric Cooperative
Mayer Electric Supply Company
Meeker Cooperative Light & Power Association
Midwest Electric (OH)
Mille Lacs Energy Cooperative
Mt. Wheeler Power
Newberry Electric Cooperative
Northwestern Electric Cooperative
Oconee EMC
Ohio REC, Inc.
Osage Valley Electric Cooperative Association
Osmose Utilities Services, Inc.
PKM Electric Cooperative, Inc.
Panola-Harrison Electric Cooperative
Piedmont Electric Membership Corporation
Planters Electric Membership Corporation
Platte-Clay Electric Cooperative, Inc..
Rappahannock Electric Cooperative
Red Lake Electric Cooperative
Satilla Rural Electric Membership Corporation
South Central Power Co.
Southern Pine Electric Power Association
Southern Rivers Energy
Southwest Tennessee Electric Membership Corporation
Taylor County Rural Electric Cooperative Corporation
Three Rivers Electric Cooperative
True Natural Gas
United Electric Cooperative (PA)
Wyrulec Company

Alfalfa Electric Cooperative
Assn. of Illinois Electric Co-ops
Assn. of Missouri Electric Cooperatives
Bartlett Electric Cooperative
Bluebonnet Electric Cooperative
Boone Electric Cooperative
Boone REMC
Canadian Valley Electric Cooperative
Central Alabama Electric Cooperative
Central Electric Cooperative
Choctaw Electric Cooperative
Cimarron Electric Cooperative
CKenergy Electric Cooperative
Clark County REMC
Cookson Hills Electric Cooperative
Corn Belt Energy Corporation
CoServ
Dubois REC, Inc.
East Central Okla. Electric Cooperative
Grundy Electric Cooperative
Illinois Electric Cooperative
Indian Electric Cooperative
Indiana Electric Cooperatives
Jackson County REMC
Jay County REMC
Jo-Carroll Energy, Inc., NFP
Kiamichi Electric Cooperative
Kosciusko REMC
McDonough Power Cooperative
Menard Electric Cooperative
Miami-Cass County REMC
Mid-South Synergy
NineStar Connect
Noble REMC
Norris Electric Cooperative
Northeast Oklahoma Electric Cooperative
Northfork Electric Cooperative
Northwestern Electric Cooperative
NW Electric Power Cooperative
Oklahoma Association of Electric Cooperatives
Oklahoma Electric Cooperative
Orange County REMC
Osage Valley Electric Cooperative
Owen Electric Cooperative, Inc.
Pedernales Electric Cooperative
Petit Jean Electric Co-op Corporation
Poudre Valley REA, Inc.
SEMO Electric Cooperative
South Central Indiana REMC
Southeastern Indiana REMC
Southern Indiana Power
Three Rivers Electric Cooperative
Tipmont REMC
Tri-County Elec. Cooperative, Inc.
Trinity Valley Electric Co-op
United Cooperative Services
Whitewater Valley REMC
WIN Energy REMC
Wyoming Rural Electric Association

Acuity Brands
Adams Electric Cooperative, Inc.
Agralite Electric Cooperative
Assn. of Missouri Electric Cooperatives
Claiborne Electric Cooperative, Inc.
Cooperative Energy
Greenlee
Hubbell Power Systems, Inc.
Indiana Electric Cooperatives
Klein Tools
Mid-South Synergy
National Rural Utilities Cooperative Finance Corporation
Oklahoma Assn. of Electric Cooperatives
Owen Electric Cooperative, Inc.
Poudre Valley REA, Inc.
Rappahannock Electric Cooperative
Socorro Electric Co-op, Inc.
Sumter Electric Cooperative, Inc.
Techline, Inc.